Private Secondary School | St. Peter's International School

Looking for a private Secondary School? Our school is a leader in the field and oriented towards University. Get to know us!

This website uses cookies that have features that enhance your browsing . By continuing to browse, you consent to its use.  
 
 
Secondary
 
 
LANGUAGES
 
 
 
 
Chat
 
Virtual Tour
 
Pre-Registration
Grade 10

Honor Awards



- Ana Rita Brás (average points 17,8)
- Carlota Ribeiro (average points 18,7)
- Carolina Ferrão (average points 17,7)
- Francisco Catulo (average points 17,6)
- João Costa (average points 17,6)
- João Pedro Neves (average points 19,0)
- Maria Inês Martins (average points 18,8)
- Matilde Ribeiro (average points 18,8)
- Raquel Nascimento (average points 17,7)

Merit Awards



Merit Awards for Achievement

- Ana Rita Chaves (average points 17,4)
- Margarida Sampaio (average points 17,3) 
- Rafaela Fernandes  (average points 17,3)
- Sofia Alves (average points 17,4)


Merit Awards for Projects

Youth Parliament - district representative
- Margarida Sampaio

Moneris Academy: Promotion of youth entrepreneurship
- Francisco Catulo
- Margarida Sampaio

Interschools Chess Tournament - junio category - 2nd place teams
Ângelo Roucos
Diogo Marques
Tomás Amaral 

Pangea Maths Competition - national final
- Ana Rita Chaves - 3rd place at school level - 7th place at national level
- Carlos Martins - 2nd place at school level - 6th place at national level
- Carolina Ferrão - 5th place at school level - 10th place at national level
- João Costa - 4th place at school level - 8th place at national level
- Miguel Cardoso - 1st place at school level - 4th place at national level

Maths Kangaroo Without Frontiers - National Championships Junior Category 
- Ana Rita Chaves - 1st place at school level- 134th place at national level in 2752 participants 
- Maria Inês Martins -  2nd place at school level- 142nd place at national level in 2752 participants - 

Mathematics Olympics - passing to the 2nd round - category B 
- Sofia Alves


Merit Award for Integration, Adaptation and Progress

- Tamara Domigues


Merit Award for Sport

Cross Country Run/Mega KM - junior category - district final - regional runner-up
- Sofia Santos 

Tennis - Regional Champion - under 18 category -  singles and doubles
- Diogo Marques